Lumos Inn 拾光行旅

ex. 9ine Hotel
Taipei, Taiwan View on map
8.4 Very Good Based on 929 reviews
Editor's Pick

"The lobby lounge features a coffee machine with cookies, filtered water, and sparkling water. Rooms include desks and glass-enclosed shower stalls. Best for transit-focused travelers, less so for anyone requiring an elevator."

From US$ 45 US$ 40 per night
Save 11%
Check-in
23 Sept 2026
Check-out
24 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Lumos Inn 拾光行旅

  • Night Market Steps
    98 ft walk
  • Airport Shuttle
    35-min drive
  • Business Center
    24-hr free
  • Kids Free
    Under 6 years
  • 24/7 Security
    CCTV & keycard
  • Luggage Storage
    Free post-checkout

Overview

Offering a luggage room, Lumos Inn 拾光行旅 Taipei is a mere 6 minutes' stroll from Yanping Riverside Waterfront Park. The 3-star hotel features 47 rooms in a prime touristic area of Taipei and lies 1.8 miles from a place of cultural interest such as Miniatures Museum of Taipei.

The Taipei hotel is situated in the Datong district, around 10 minutes by car from National Museum of History and within easy reach of Twatutia. The smoke-free Lumos Inn 拾光行旅 is also ideally located 0.5 miles from Shude Park. The venerable nighttime Raohe Night Street Market is within a few blocks of the property, and Taipei Main is situated approximately a 20-minute walk away. The hotel is about 400 feet from Daqiaotou subway station.

The private bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower, along with comforts such as hair dryers and towels. Rooms of the Lumos Inn 拾光行旅 Taipei overlook the city.

The accommodation is in the immediate vicinity of Yan San Ye Shi Dou Hua Sao.

  • Check-in
    from 16:00 until 22:00
  • Check-out
    from 09:00 until 12:00
  • Hotel class
    3 stars
Lumos Inn 拾光行旅
Our tips

Should you book Lumos Inn 拾光行旅?

Perfect if you
  • Want a restaurant just a 7-minute walk away - Lao A Bo You Yu Geng is within easy reach.
  • Prefer a cafe a short 5-minute stroll from the hotel - Doorway Cafe is a convenient option.
Maybe skip if you
  • Need free airport transportation - the airport shuttle is available for an additional fee.
  • Prefer an on-site restaurant - the hotel has no dining options on the property.
Best for
  • A top location highly rated by recent guests (9.1)

Facilities of Lumos Inn 拾光行旅

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
Dining
  • Electric kettle
Leisure & Sports
  • Leisure/ TV room
Lumos Inn 拾光行旅 Guest Services
  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Business centre
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
  • Carpeted floor

Policies

Lumos Inn 拾光行旅 applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 16:00 until 22:00
Check-out
from 09:00 until 12:00
Important info
License number臺北市旅館471號
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
23 Sept 2026
Check-out
24 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers